BOOKING

BOOK AT
VICTORIA EJECUTIVO
GUADALAJARA

Cerrar
Hotel Victoria Ejecutivo

PRIVACY NOTICE

HOTELES AM S.A. DE C.V. located at LópezMateos Sur 1360 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, is responsible for its use of your personal data.

Contact Information
You may contact us at reservaciones@victoriaejecutivo.com.mx or call us at (33) 3770-6400.

About your personal data
Your personal data will be used to:
● Provide you with the information and services you require.
● Send important notices and communication related to this company.
● Marketing and advertising.
● Internal statistics.
● Provide follow-up on our business relationship.

Personal data we collect
For the purposes stated in this Privacy Notice, we collect directly the following personal data through contact questionnaires or records included in this site.
● Your name.
● Your address.
● Your employer’s name or company name.
● Your e-mail address.
● Your telephone number.

Such data is provided to us directly by you, and in doing so you are granting us your acceptance and consent of this Privacy Notice.

On the revocation of your consent for the treatment of your personal data. You may revoke the consent you gave us to use your personal data at any time so that we stop making use of them. In order to do so, you must send your request to datos@victoriaejecutivo.com.mx Your request must include:

● Your name.
● Your contact telephone number.
● The reasons for your revocation request.

We will process your request in a period no longer than 3 working days, and we will inform you of its status via the same e-mail address from which we receive it.

On the protection of your private data. All information collected by HOTELES AM S.A. DE C.V, through the web site www.victoriaejecutivo.com.mxwill be used exclusively by us and shall not be sold, shared, or revealed to third parties, except in the following cases:

a) When required by a legal authority in compliance with a legal procedure.
b) When in the opinion of the administrators and/or owners of this website it is required to fulfill its conditions of usage or to safeguard the integrity of other users and/or the site.
c) For statistical purposes or marketing analyses of internal projects within Hoteles AM S.A. de C.V.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice
We reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Notice at any time as required by legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products.
Such modifications will be made available in the Privacy Notice section of our website and/or will be sent to you through the e-mail address you have provided us. The most recent modification to this Privacy Notice was made on January 15 2013.

Use of cookies and web beacons.
Cookies are text files which are downloaded automatically and stored in the user's computer hard drive when visiting a particular website. They allow the internet server to remember some data on the user, such as the user's preferences for visualizing the website in that server, the user's name and password.
Web beacons are images inserted in an internet website or e-mail address which may be used to monitor a user's behavior, such as storing information on the user's IP, the duration of the interaction in the website and the web browser used, among others.
We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as:
● Your web browser and operating system.
● Internet pages you visit.
● Links you follow.
● Your IP address.
● The website you visited before ours.
These cookies and other technological devices may be disabled by the user. To learn how to do so, please consult the Help section of your web browser.

Complaints about inappropriate treatment of your personal data
If you believe that your right to the protection of your personal has been violated by any misconduct of our employees or any of our actions or responses, or if you consider that in the treatment of your personal data there has been a violation of the legislation contained in the Mexican Law for the Protection of Personal Data in the Possesion of Others (Ley de Protección de DatosPersonales en Posesión de los Particulares), you may file a complaint or a lawsuit at the Mexican Federal Institute of Access to Information (IFAI, Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información). For further information please go to www.ifai.org.mx